top of page

Conferences

Look below to see our wonderful members' awards from all the Model UN conferences we have attended from when the club was founded in 2021.

2022-2023 School Year

YMCA outstanding delegate.jpg

March 2023

State Assembly (YMCA)

Outstanding Delegate

Sophia Zhu (UNSC)

March 2023

RiceMUN.jpg

RiceMUN

Honorable Delegate

Prianka Sairam (DISEC)

HD DISEC.jpg

October 2022

IMG_1645.heic

DAMUN XII

Best Delegate

Vivek Venkataraman (WHO)

Best Delegate

Sophia Zhu (HRC)

Best Position Paper

Adeeba Zaman (Arab League)

Best Delegate

Medhansh Kashyap (ECOSOC)

November 2022

CTMUN

Best Delegate

Rizwan Khan (DISEC)

Best Delegate

Shreyas Yerrakondreddygari

(Bandung Conference)

Honorable Delegate

Sophia Belay (Winter War: Finland)

IMG_8728.JPG
IMG_3301.HEIC

November 2022

AHS MUN

Honorable Delegate

Akshay Appan (SOCHUM)

Honorable Delegate

Sophia Zhu (SPECPOL)

December 2022

YMCA Regionals

Clerk

Hiram Sanabria (UNSC)

Chair

Medhansh Kashyap (UNSC)

IMG_8567.JPEG
IMG_3229_Original.jpg

January 2023

PWMUN I

Outstanding Delegate

Aryan Chilakamarthi (UNEP)

Chair

Raghav Kalyanaraman (UNEP) 

Vinod Venkataraman (UNEP)

Akshay Appan (WHO Clerk)

Rizwan Khan (Crisis Staff)

Vivek Venkataraman (Crisis Staff)

February 2023

TCCMUN VI

Best Delegate

Rizwan Khan (HRC)

Best Position Paper

Vivek Venkataraman (ECOSOC)

Best Position Paper

Khorsaw Azizi (WHO)

IMG_1933.heic
IMG_1952.HEIC
IMG_1955.HEIC

February 2023

LSMUN

Delegate Choice, Outstanding Position Paper, Distinguished Delegate

Ibrahim Ahmed (WHA 1)

Delegate Choice, Outstanding Delegate

Shreyas Yerrakondreddygari (UNSC 2)

Honorable Mention

Ashlyn Moore (UNEA 1)

Chair

Hiram Sanabria (SC 1)

Medhansh Kashyap (GA 1)

2021-2022 School Year

March 2023

@MUN

Distinguished Delegate

Sophia Zhu (UNSC)

Distinguished Delegate

Prianka Sairam (SOCHUM)

Distinguished Delegate

Shruthi Nadathur (UNEP)

Honorable Delegate

Sarayu Bellary (HRC)

Honorable Delegate

Rizwan Khan (SOCHUM)

IMG_7178.jpeg
IMG_7182.jpeg
IMG_7660.JPG

November 2021

CTMUN

Best Position Paper

Medhansh Kashyap (SC)

December 2021

YMCA Regionals

Honorable Delegate

Raghav Kalyanaraman (UNEP)

Outstanding Delegate

Medhansh Kashyap (SPECPOL)

regional conference picture.jpg

January 2022

HAMUN 47

Honorable Mention

Hiram Sanabria (The Crusades: Papal Coalition)

February 2022

TCCMUN V

Best Position Paper

Sparsh Mathur (Pan African Council)

Best Position Paper

Avery Zhao (WHO)

IMG_5328.heic
IMG_1017.HEIC
IMG_5693.heic

March 2022

Allen Mock

Honorable Mention

Vinod Venkataraman (SPECPOL)

Honorable Mention

Akshay Appan (WHO)

Chair

Medhansh Kashyap (WHO)

April 2022

RiceMUN

IMG_6252.heic
CTMUN logo.png

April 2022

CTMUN Crisis

bottom of page